Special Offer - Copyright Youtube Video + 5 years Content ID protection for only £89.99Copyright Now ×


Cookies & Privacy Policy

PRIVACY

This Privacy Policy describes how Copyright.Online collects and process personal information about you, how Copyright.Online uses and protect this information, and your rights in relation to this information. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By using Copyright.Online, you agree to this Privacy Policy.
Information we collect Copyright.Online will collect Personal Information about you from a variety of sources, including information We collect from you directly, information We automatically collect from your use of the Services, and information we collect about you from other sources, described below. - Information Copyright.Online collect directly from you: Registration information When you create an account, you provide Copyright.Online with certain Personal information, such as email address and password; Profile information You may also complete a profile, which may include your full name, address, phone and country. Please note that your profile information can not be visible to other users of Our Services Payment information We collect your payment information when you regsiter your account; -Information We automatically collect from your use of the Services: Usage information We automatically collect information about how you use Copyright.Online.com, such as pages you view and content you view; Device information We may collect certain technical information about your device, such as your IP Address, geolocation information (city and country), your browser type, language, your operating system and application version, device types, device model and manufacturer, device identifier and your device operating system type and version; Transactional information We automatically collect certain information about your transactions on the Services such as amount charged, date and time; and Cookies and similar technologies As further described in our Cookies Policy, We and Our partners automatically collect information from cookies and similar technologies (such as cookies IDs and settings) to recognize you, track your behavior on the Services and your device. For more information on how We use cookies and how you can manage them, please visit Our Cookies Policy. How we use information we collect The information Copyright.Online collect from you ensures you can use Our Services in a safe environment. Because of that, Copyright.Online may use your information for the following purposes: Services We may use your information to: enable you to access and use the Services, authenticate your identity when you log in to Our Services, personalize or otherwise customise your experience by, for example, providing you with content based on your search and preferences, determine your general geographic location to personalize Our Services, to recommend content and determine whether the content you have requested is available in your region, process your payment for the Services through third party service providers, and manage the accounts you hold with Copyright.Online; Marketing Copyright.Online uses your information to send you promotional messages, newsletters, marketing and other information that may be of interest to you based on your preferences; Communication Copyright.Online use your information to contact you to maintain Our Services and to respond and resolve your support requests, questions and issues; Security Copyright.Online use your information if We think it is necessary to investigate and prevent security issues and abuse, protect Our Trademarks and enforce Our Terms of Use; Research and services improvement In an effort to provide you with the best Services, We may use your information to conduct research for further development of the Services; Legal Copyright.Online may use your information to comply with legal obligations to which We are subject and cooperate with regulators and law enforcement bodies. How we share information we collect Copyright.Online may share your Personal Information with third parties under the following circumstances: With your consent We may share your information, if you consent, after letting you know what information will be shared and with whom and why; Service providers We share your Personal Information with Our service providers that perform business services and/or operations on Our behalf. For example, We may partner with other companies to process secure payments, provide authentication services, fulfill orders, perform analytics, send newsletters and marketing emails, administer Our promotions, contests, and surveys, and support email and messaging services; Law enforcement agencies, courts, regulators and government authorities We may share your Personal Information with these parties where We believe this is necessary to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation, or otherwise to protect Our rights or the rights of any third party. Your choices and your rights over your personal information Your choices You may in some cases have the option to decline to provide Us information. However, your choice to not provide information may impact your use of certain features or services. Please find below some choices you have over your Personal Information: -Account You can change information about your account by accessing your Account and modifying the information. You are not required to provide any information to Us that is unnecessary to provide the Services. -Marketing communication You can unsubscribe or opt-out of receiving marketing communications from Us by using the “Unsubscribe” link at the bottom of an automatic email or by contacting US at [email protected] Please note that even if you opt-out of receiving marketing communication, We may continue to send you non-marketing emails and other types of communications, as permitted by law, such as response to your support requests, or service email relating to your account. -Cookies You may control the use of cookies at the browser level. If you choose to disable cookies, it may limit your use of certain features or functions on Copyright.Online Services. For more information on how we use cookies and how you can manage them please see Our Cookie Policy. Your rights Subject to local law, you may have certain rights regarding information that Copyright.Online has collected and that is related to you. We encourage you to Contact Us to update or correct your information if it changes or if you believe that any information that We have collected about you is inaccurate. Please note that Copyright.Online will likely require additional information from you in order to honor your requests. If you would like to discuss or exercise such rights, send Us at [email protected] Rights applicable to EU users -Data Transfer If you are visiting from the European Union or other regions with laws governing data collection and use that may differ from E.U. or U.S. law, please note that your Personal Information may need to be processed in countries where data protection and privacy regulations may not offer the same level of protection as in your home country. -Legal basis for processing your Personal Information If you are visiting from the European Union, We must have a legal basis to process your Personal Information. There are different legal bases that Copyright.Online relies on to use your Personal Information, namely: -Performance of a contract: The use of your information may be necessary to perform the terms and conditions or other contractual obligations and policies under which We provide our Services to you; -Consent We will rely on your consent to use (i) technical information such as cookie and similar technologies; and (ii) your information for marketing and advertising purposes. You may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting Us using the information at the end of this Privacy Policy or by following an unsubscribe link in any marketing communication you receive from Copyright.Online. -Legitimate interests We use your Personal Information for Our legitimate interests to improve our Services, security purposes, and to share information with Our affiliates for internal administration. In such circumstances it is for Us to ensure that these interests are not overridden by your data protection interests or fundamental rights and freedoms; and -Legal obligation and public interest In some cases, We may also have a legal obligation to collect your Personal Information, or may otherwise need your Personal Information to protect your vital interests or those of another person. -Your Choices under EU law If you are visiting from the European Economic Area, you may have certain rights, in accordance with the applicable local law and limitations, including the right to access your Personal Information; to rectify the information We hold about you; to erase your Personal Information; to restrict our use of your Personal Information; to object to our use of your Personal Information; and to receive your Personal Information in a usable electronic format and transmit it to a third party (right to data portability). Contact us at [email protected] If you believe that your data protection rights may have been breached, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority in the country of your habitual residence, place of work or of the potential breach, or to seek a remedy through the courts. The supervisory authority in the UK is the Information Commissioner's Office, whose website at ico.org.uk provides information on how you can lodge a complaint. Security Copyright.Online care about the security of your Personal Information. We implement technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk to the Personal Information We process. These measures are aimed at ensuring the on-going integrity and confidentiality of your Personal Information. However, no company can guarantee that data may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of Our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards. We need your help too: it is your responsibility to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate and that your password is unique, secure and not shared with third parties. Retention Copyright.Online will keep your Personal Information for as long as We have a relationship with you. We will only retain your Personal Information after this time if We are required to do so to comply with the local law, or if there are outstanding claims or complaints that will reasonably require your Personal Information to be retained. Changes to this Privacy Policy From time to time, as Our Services evolve, we may modify or update this privacy policy. The most current version will govern Our use of your Personal Information and will always be available at Copyright.Online.com/privacy-policy. If We make changes that We think will have a substantial impact on your rights, We will notify you. Otherwise, you agree to accept any changes or updates to this privacy policy by continuing to use Our Services. If you still have questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us via [email protected]


COOKIES

This Cookies Policy describes what cookies are used on Copyright.Online, why they are used and how you can control their use. What are cookies? A cookie is a simple text file that websites often store on computer hard drives or mobile devices of visitors. Cookies are used to recognise visitors, improve your user experience, personalise users' experience if you return to the website, deliver and tailor marketing and advertising, and generally to improve the website and the services provided. Cookies make the interaction between you and the website faster and easier. What type of Cookies does Copyright.Online use? Our website uses first party cookies (i.e. cookies set directly by us to your device) that are strictly necessary. These are essential cookies that let you move around the website and use its features, such as accessing secure areas of the website. Without these cookies, certain services you have asked for cannot be provided. You cannot object to these cookies as otherwise the service cannot be provided. Also, Our Site use first party cookies as well as cookies served by third parties on Our behalf and can be used to recognise your computer or mobile device when it visits other websites. Third party cookies are most commonly used for website analytics or advertising purposes. Some of the cookies the website uses only remain on your device while your browser is open (these cookies are known as 'session cookies'), while others remain for longer periods (these are known as 'permanent cookies'). How is Copyright.Online using cookies? The list below describes what cookies are used for on Copyright.Online website. The cookies that We use may change from time to time as the website evolve: -Authentication: We use cookies to verify your account and personalize your experience. -Security: We use cookies to enable our security features and to help Us detect activities that violate our policies. -Site Preferences, Features and Provision of Services: We use cookies to provide you with the features and intended user experience of the website. -Performance, Analytics and Research: We use cookies to collect information on how the website is used and to report on the website usage statistics for the improvement of Our services, like count visits, page views, traffic sources, and better understand how you and other users use Our website, and identify features that could be improved. What to do if you do not want cookies to be set or want them to be removed? If you do not want the website to collect information through the use of cookies, you can set your web browser to reject cookies from Copyright.Online. Each browser is different, so you should check your browser or device's "Help" menu to learn how to change your cookie preferences. In addition, you can manage and delete cookies placed by internet based advertising companies through Digital Advertising Alliance in the US, or All About Cookies or Your Online Choices in the EU. Also, you can change your device settings, on your iOS or Android mobile devices, to control whether you see online internet based ads. You should note that if you reject or block cookies, Copyright.Online may not function as intended. Changes to this cookies policy. From time to time, Copyright.Online may update this Cookie Policy in order to reflect changes, such as changes to the cookies We use or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons. Please therefore re-visit this Cookie Policy regularly to stay informed about Copyright.Online use of cookies and related technologies. If you still have questions or concerns regarding this Cookies Policy, please contact us via [email protected]
footer-top